1. Scope of the Privacy Policy
    • Below, it is described how InCoax Networks AB, company reg. No. 556794-1363, with the address Utmarksvägen 4, 802 91 Gävle, (”InCoax”, ”us” or ”we”), process personal data in relation to you as a customer as an individual (“private customer”) or as a contact person with one of our customers or suppliers.
    • Unless otherwise expressly stated, what is stated below applies to our processing of your personal data, whether you are a private customer or contact person with our customers or suppliers.
    • Privacy matters are important for us and your integrity is our priority. Therefore, it is important for us to protect your personal data and ensure that our processing of the data is conducted in a correct and lawful manner
    • In this privacy policy, we explain which types of personal data we may process about you and for what purpose we process them. We also detail our processing of personal data as well as what choices and rights you have in relation to such processing. We kindly ask you to carefully review our privacy policy and acquaint yourself with its content.
    • Please note that this privacy policy relates to processing of personal data for which InCoax is the controller. This means that we are responsible for the handling and processing of your personal data. It also means that you should turn to us with questions or remarks, or if you wish to enforce any of your rights in relation to our processing of your personal data.
  2. The personal data that is processed
    • Personal data refers to data that can be attributed to you personally. We may process the following personal data attributable to you as a private customer:
      • name,
      • personal identification number,
      • address, e-mail address and telephone number; and
      • bank details.
    • For you as a private customer, the provision of the personal data contained in this Privacy Policy is a prerequisite for signing an agreement with us.
    • In relation to you who is a contact person with one of our customers or suppliers, we may process the following personal data:
      • contact details such as name, e-mail address and telephone number; and
      • details on employer/organization and your title.
  3. The purpose of the processing and legal grounds
    • For you as a contact person with customers and suppliers, your personal data is processed for the purpose of managing our customer and supplier relations, as well as marketing our goods and services. The processing is conducted on the basis of our legitimate interest in streamlining our business operations and our contact with customers and suppliers as well as getting marketing across.
    • For you as a private customer, we process your personal data for the purpose of fulfilling our agreement with you as a customer, managing our customer relations, and marketing our goods and services. The processing is conducted on the basis of our legitimate interest in streamlining our business operations and our contact, as well as on the basis that the processing is necessary to fulfill our agreement with you.
  4. Storage of personal data
    • We store your personal data as long as is necessary for us to fulfil the purpose of the processing.
    • Should your position as contact person with our customer or supplier end, we will only keep such personal data as we are obliged to by law.
    • If we end the relationship with you as a private customer or with any of our customers where you are a contact person, we may store your personal data for marketing purposes, however, for no more than one year after the relationship was ended.
    • If your personal data are no longer essential in order for us to fulfil the purpose of the processing, or if the processing for any other reason is no longer allowed, the data will be anonymized or deleted.
  5. Recipients

We may disclose your personal data to our data processors, for example companies working with salary administration, providing insurance or providing IT- and cloud services.

  1. Your rights
    • You have the right to receive confirmation on whether or not we process personal data concerning you, and in such cases get access to such personal data and also information regarding the personal data and how we process it.
    • You have the right to have inaccurate personal data concerning you rectified without undue delay. Taking into account the purposes of the processing, you also have the right to have incomplete personal data about you completed.
    • You have, under certain circumstances, the right to have personal data concerning you erased, for example if the personal data are no longer necessary in relation to the purposes for which they were collected or if the personal data have been unlawfully processed.
    • In some circumstances you have the right to obtain restriction of the processing of your personal data. For example if you contest the accuracy of the personal data, you can also require that we restrict the processing of your personal data for such a period that enables us to verify the accuracy of the personal data.
    • You have the right to object to processing of your personal data that is based on InCoax’ legitimate interests. If this is done, we must provide compelling legitimate grounds for the processing which overrides your interests, rights and freedoms, in order to proceed with the processing of your personal data.
    • You have the right to object to processing of your personal data to the extent that the processing is done for direct marketing. In the event of such an objection, we will no longer process your personal data for that purpose.
    • You have the right to receive the personal data relating to you and that you have provided to us, in a commonly used electronic format. You have the right to transmit that data to another controller (data portability).
    • You have the right to complain on the processing of your personal data by lodging a complaint to the Swedish Data Protection Authority (Sw. Datainspektionen).
  2. Additions and amendments

We may make additions or amendments to this privacy policy. If we do so, we will publish the updated policy on our website. In such case, we kindly ask you to carefully review the updated privacy policy.

  1. Contact us

To update, rectify or erase data we have about you or to enforce your rights as described above, you are welcome to contact us at info@incoax.com.

__________________________

[This privacy policy enters into force on September 22, 2017]